LA3528F-DAFM-CFT for a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for a Gas Chromatograph with Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometer Detector, GC-QQQ
- Published
- 17 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 3 December 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €2,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE051
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00759984-2025
- Reference
- c036a06c-9f96-4250-8e97-7c4a40439fda
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 38432200Cromatógrafos
- 38432210Cromatógrafos de gas
- 38433100Espectrómetros de masas
Description
The Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine request to establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Gas Chromatograph with triple quadrupole Mass Spectrometer detector, GC-QQQ. These instruments will be used to carry out analyses for pesticide residues in food of plant and animal origin. To achieve this the laboratory uses multi-residue methods covering a wide range of pesticide classes to the standards required by European law. The instruments need to be capable of handling almost 200 pesticide residues in a single run and to be able to achieve the sensitivity required by EU law taking into account potential sample dilution. The instruments need to be robust and capable of analysing a wide range of food samples from fruit and vegetables to cereals to animal fat with minimum maintenance. Samples are analysed in batches, usually overnight, to meet strict deadlines. To meet the efficiency requirements of the laboratory instrument downtime needs to be kept to a minimum. Quality, Sample Identification, is a mandatory part of this evaluation. Suppliers MUST submit samples as part of the Award Criteria, Section A, Ability to meet t…
Official publications
- TED · 00759984-2025 · 17 November 2025
- OJS · 221/2025 · 17 November 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope