LA3443F - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Analytical Laboratory Services for the Irish Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
- Published
- 6 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 3 November 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €730,000
- Place of performance
- IE051
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00652793-2025
- Reference
- 1d8f7e75-1e29-4775-96c7-ab0955ef29ca
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71900000Servicios de laboratorio
Description
The EPA is establishing a Multi-Supplier framework agreement for the procurement of analytical services. This framework will be for water quality analysis of selected parameters in relation to the EPA's Water Framework Directive and licence compliance monitoring programmes. This WFD monitoring programme has been established to satisfy Ireland's obligations in respect of the monitoring requirements of the WFD. The EPA licence compliance monitoring programme is set out on an annual basis by the EPA.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Priority Substances/Priority Hazardous Substances Monitoring | 71900000 Servicios de laboratorio | €730,000 |
| 2 | EPA Licence Compliance Monitoring | 71900000 Servicios de laboratorio | €730,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00652793-2025 · 6 October 2025
- OJS · 191/2025 · 6 October 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope