LA3412F UCD - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Ultra High-Pressure Liquid Chromatography (UHPLC) system with integrated Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometer
- Published
- 12 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 29 July 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €600,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00380956-2025
- Reference
- be59f6a0-ac05-4e26-bffc-1b56a9db6274
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 38432210Cromatógrafos de gas
- 38432200Cromatógrafos
- 38522000Escáneres cromatográficos
- 38433000Espectrómetros
- 38433100Espectrómetros de masas
- 38433210Espectrómetros de emisión
Description
Tenders are sought for the initial supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of one Ultra High-Pressure Liquid Chromatography (UHPLC) system with integrated Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometer, and associated Processing Software (LC-MS-MS). The Medical Bureau of Road Safety will purchase an additional instrument should such a need arise within the term of the Framework Agreement. The LC-MS-MS system must consist of the following • Degasser • Autosampler • Binary Pump System • Column Heater • Electrospray Ionisation Source • Mass Spectrometer (Triple Quadrupole) • Controlling PC and Software
Official publications
- TED · 00380956-2025 · 12 June 2025
- OJS · 111/2025 · 12 June 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope