LA3264C- SETU- CFT for the Supply of a Suite of Equipment for Setting Up a Microscale Manufacturing Lab [4 Lots]
- Published
- 2 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 29 July 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €1,561,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00426467-2025
- Reference
- ca7883d1-f11b-457d-9db2-99a525edcbcb
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 42661100Equipo de soldadura blanda
- 33111000Aparatos para radiología
Description
South East Technological University requests the supply of a suite of equipment for setting up a Microscale Manufacturing Lab for use within the SEAM Research Centre. The suite consists of four (4) separate pieces of equipment.
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Multilayer 3D Printer for Electronics | 38000000 Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas) | €557,000 |
| 2 | Materials Printing Optimization System | 38000000 Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas) | €122,000 |
| 3 | Discrete Components Assembly and Soldering Station | 38000000 Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas) | €32,000 |
| 4 | X-ray Micro-CT Scanning System | 38000000 Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas) | €850,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00426467-2025 · 2 July 2025
- OJS · 124/2025 · 2 July 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope