LA2969C - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Thermal Vacuum Chamber System for University College Dublin (UCD)
- Published
- 27 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 1 April 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €142,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00131153-2025
- Reference
- ff329b64-d4b8-4992-b8e3-2e1ba974f3b4
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 42122450Bombas de vacío
- 42122500Bombas de laboratorio y accesorios
- 42122000Bombas (equipos de bombeo)
Description
A Thermal Vacuum Chamber (TVC) is a specialised facility designed to simulate the environmental conditions of space, including vacuum and temperature ranges. It is a tool for testing spacecraft and their components to ensure their reliability and performance in space. Tenderers have the opportunity to make an offer for the supply, delivery and installation of a Thermal Vacuum Chamber.
Official publications
- TED · 00131153-2025 · 27 February 2025
- OJS · 41/2025 · 27 February 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope