BE2791C - CCTV Services - University of Limerick
- Published
- 3 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 7 April 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €500,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00138377-2025
- Reference
- 13ff6fde-f154-4750-bf11-6ca426d26f7b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 92222000Servicios de televisión en circuito cerrado
- 35120000Sistemas y dispositivos de vigilancia y seguridad
- 35121000Aparatos e instrumentos de seguridad
- 35125300Cámaras de seguridad
- 79710000Servicios de seguridad
- 38651000Cámaras fotográficas
Description
The University main campus is located at Castletroy Limerick. The campus grounds comprise of 380 acres, located on the South and North bank of the University campus. Buildings consist of academic buildings totaling approx. 164,000 square metres and student villages covering 89,000 square metres. UL also has a Campus in Limerick City Centre 5,690square metres. At peak times, there can be more than 15,000 people, 3,500 cars, together with a constant stream of deliveries/collections of all types and descriptions, necessary to service the day to day functions of the University. The Buildings and Estates Department has overall responsibility for the maintenance and upkeep of the University CCTV system throughout the Castletroy vicinity including off-campus villages (Plassey and Troy), Confirm Park Point, City Campus and the UL Access office located at LEDP Roxboro and monitored CCTV systems at the UL Boathouse and Plassey Mill.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maintenance, Repair and Upkeep of Existing CCTV Network | 92222000 Servicios de televisión en circuito cerrado | €500,000 |
| 2 | Installation of CCTV and remote monitoring service at The UL Boathouse. | 92222000 Servicios de televisión en circuito cerrado | €500,000 |
| 3 | Installation of CCTV and remote monitoring service at Plassey Mill. | 92222000 Servicios de televisión en circuito cerrado | €500,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00138377-2025 · 3 March 2025
- OJS · 43/2025 · 3 March 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope