LA2954C - UL - RFT for the Supply of an Atomic Layer Deposition (ALD) Instrument
- Published
- 31 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 2 September 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €390,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00460610-2024
- Reference
- c8cf10a7-433a-4430-9041-00d096c4de11
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 38540000Máquinas y aparatos de pruebas y medida
- 31711140Electrodos
- 38433100Espectrómetros de masas
Description
University of Limerick require a lab-scale Atomic Layer Deposition (ALD) fluidized bed particle coating reactor for the use of preparing advanced battery electrode materials. The ALD base unit instrument must include: • Two (2) high vapor pressure (HVP) precursor delivery lines are included in the base system. HVP lines that can be heated to and are rated to 200°C. • One (1) 10 – 150 mL reactor vessel. • Integrated mass spectrometer. • Vacuum pump. • Reactor that is rated up to 400°C. • Multiple fluidization aids to enable uniform coatings. • Recipe based software with automated feedback control. • Emergency stop capability. • A removable reactor vessel. • Electrical connections matched to international standards.
Official publications
- TED · 00460610-2024 · 31 July 2024
- OJS · 148/2024 · 31 July 2024
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope