LA2781C - TUS - RFT for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of an Advanced Thermomechanical Equipment Suite
- Published
- 24 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 24 October 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €300,850
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00574063-2024
- Reference
- 37195021-c490-4163-a06d-501fbbf350e8
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 38434000Analizadores
Description
Tenders are sought for the supply, delivery and installation of an Advanced Thermomechanical Equipment Suite for Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUS). The Material Research Institute (MRI) at TUS – Athlone, require the system to allow us to update our current thermomechanical capability to make accurate measurement of the main critical thermal properties of materials. The Advanced Thermomechanical Suite consists of four (4) Lots: Thermal Conductivity Analyser, Thermogravimetric Analyser (TGA) System with Autosampler, Dynamic Mechanical Thermal Analyser and Environmental Tensile Testing System.
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thermal Conductivity Analyser | 38000000 Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas) | €300,850 |
| 2 | Thermogravimetric Analyser (TGA) System with Autosampler | 38000000 Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas) | €300,850 |
| 3 | Dynamic Mechanical Thermal Analyser | 38000000 Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas) | €300,850 |
| 4 | Environmental Tensile Testing System | 38000000 Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas) | €300,850 |
Official publications
- TED · 00574063-2024 · 24 September 2024
- OJS · 186/2024 · 24 September 2024
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope