LI2659F - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Electronic Databases for HSE staff, Department of Health, and Partners
- Published
- 20 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 21 October 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €8,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00565590-2024
- Reference
- 068fd6e8-300b-4a29-90bf-fb4b4ffebc0d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72320000Servicios relacionados con bases de datos
- 72321000Servicios de bases de datos con valor añadido
- 92511000Servicios de bibliotecas
- 48814000Sistemas de información médica
Description
The aim of this tender is to procure Electronic Journal Collections and On-Demand Electronic Journal Access for Health Service Executive (HSE) Library Services for access by all their members. The HSE Library under the direction of the National Health Service Librarian is seeking suppliers that can supply health and social care related e-Journal Collections and Print or Electronic Journal Subscriptions to all HSE, Section 38 and DOH staff and other Authorised users.
Lots (6)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medicine | 72320000 Servicios relacionados con bases de datos | €8,000,000 |
| 2 | Nursing | 72320000 Servicios relacionados con bases de datos | €8,000,000 |
| 3 | Mental Health | 72320000 Servicios relacionados con bases de datos | €8,000,000 |
| 4 | Social Care | 72320000 Servicios relacionados con bases de datos | €8,000,000 |
| 5 | Health Management | 72320000 Servicios relacionados con bases de datos | €8,000,000 |
| 6 | Drug Information | 72320000 Servicios relacionados con bases de datos | €8,000,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00565590-2024 · 20 September 2024
- OJS · 184/2024 · 20 September 2024
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope