LA2780C SETU- RFT for Laboratory Testing Systems [3 Lots]
- Published
- 22 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 22 April 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €685,380
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00173783-2024
- Reference
- 1e65b90b-5eec-482e-ab3a-616c0ce1bea2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 38519650Platinas de microscopio
- 38634000Microscopios ópticos
- 38510000Microscopios
- 38433000Espectrómetros
- 38433100Espectrómetros de masas
Description
South East Technological University requests the supply of three laboratory testing systems, [3 Lots] to test and analyse industrial samples. The purpose of this group of instruments is to provide a comprehensive understanding of the material of these samples, their chemical composition, molecular structure, volume and size changes under changing environmental conditions (heating/cooling cycles), enabling accurate characterisation across a broad range of applications. This tender consists of three (3) Lots: Lot 1 - Focal Plane Array (FPA) FTIR Microscopy System Lot 2 - High-temperature Thermo-Gravimetric analysis (TGA) and Gas Chromatography-Mass Spectrometry (GC-MS) System including Fourier-transform InfraRed (FT-IR) Spectrometer Lot 3 - Field-Emission Scanning Electron Microscope (FESEM) with Energy Dispersive Spectrometer System (EDS)
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Focal Plane Array (FPA) FTIR Microscopy System | 38000000 Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas) | €188,400 |
| 2 | High-temperature Thermo-Gravimetric analysis (TGA) and Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC-MS) System including Fourier-transform InfraRed (FT-IR) Spectrometer | 38000000 Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas) | €173,180 |
| 3 | Field-Emission Scanning Electron Microscope (FESEM) with Energy Dispersive Spectrometer System (EDS) | 38000000 Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas) | €323,800 |
Official publications
- TED · 00173783-2024 · 22 March 2024
- OJS · 59/2024 · 22 March 2024
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope