BE2703C - Landscape Maintenance - University College Cork
- Published
- 18 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 22 April 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €900,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00162181-2024
- Reference
- 95275ed4-bf30-41a7-8ed7-8b3a3a6280b7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71421000Servicios de jardinería paisajística
Description
1.1.1 This Service Contract involves the maintenance of ( Lot 1 ) thirteen landscape UCC sites and ( Lot 2 ) seven UCC Campus Accommodation Sites listed in 1.1 below and includes the following maintenance operations, grass/meadow cutting, weeding, fertilising, pruning, maintenance of trees, shrubs, bedding, woodland, clearance of leaves, weeds, debris and litter from landscape areas and pavements.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Main Campus | 71421000 Servicios de jardinería paisajística | €900,000 |
| 2 | Campus Accommodation | 71421000 Servicios de jardinería paisajística | €900,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00162181-2024 · 18 March 2024
- OJS · 55/2024 · 18 March 2024
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope