KCETB Venue Hire - Re Advertisement of KCETB Panel Membership for Venue Hire for Meetings, Conferences, Training Sessions and Award Ceremonies (Year 3)
Buyer: Kilkenny and Carlow ETB
- Published
- 18 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 18 April 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €215,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00160655-2024
- Reference
- 750e423b-7534-4368-aaf6-d6eeef9bf17b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 55130000Otros servicios hoteleros
- 55100000Servicios de hostelería
- 55120000Servicios de reuniones y congresos en hoteles
- 55000000Servicios comerciales al por menor de hostelería y restauración
Description
Advertisement for Year 3 of a 4 Year Panel Membership: Kilkenny and Carlow Education and Training Board wish to re-advertise for additional suitable sites for venue hire for various meetings, conferences, training sessions, and award ceremonies. Interested parties who wish to be included on the panel need to complete and submit the Tender Response Document and associated documentation. Applications for inclusion on the panel must be submitted in hard copy only to the address that can be found in the Invitation to Tender document. Please note that venues already on the existing KCETB panel do not need to reapply unless they are changing the information already submitted.
Official publications
- TED · 00160655-2024 · 18 March 2024
- OJS · 55/2024 · 18 March 2024