ITC016F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Network and Firewall Products, Solutions, Ancillary Equipment and Associated Services
- Published
- 29 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 6 December 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €75,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00656604-2024
- Reference
- b3313e35-7c13-4098-921f-46bbb11ea08e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 32410000Red de área local
- 48732000Paquetes de software de seguridad de datos
- 48730000Paquetes de software de seguridad
- 32413100Encaminadores de red
- 32420000Equipo de red
- 32415000Red Ethernet
- 32416000Red RDSI
- 32427000Sistema de red
Description
The Minister for Public Expenditure, National Development Plan Delivery and Reform (the “Contracting Authority”) is issuing this request for tenders (“RFT”) as a central purchasing body for use by the Framework Clients (defined below). The Office of Government Procurement (the “OGP”) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure, National Development Plan Delivery and Reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. The Contracting Authority invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for appointment to a multi-supplier framework agreement (the “Framework Agreement”) for the supply of goods and associated services as described in detail in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Goods and Services”).
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1: Network Products, Solutions, Ancillary Equipment and Associated Services | 32410000 Red de área local | €75,000,000 |
| 2 | Lot 2: Firewall Products, Solutions, Ancillary Equipment and Associated Services | 32410000 Red de área local | €75,000,000 |
| 3 | Lot 3: Network and Firewall Products, Solutions, Ancillary Equipment and Associated Services | 32410000 Red de área local | €75,000,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00656604-2024 · 29 October 2024
- OJS · 211/2024 · 29 October 2024
Other tenders from The Office of Government Procurement
- Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Media Strategy, Planning, and Buying Services to Public Sector Bodies in Ireland
- PLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding…
- PLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding…
- LOT ONE (1) - HSE Mid-West Region - Linen - Provision and Management of Laundry and Hire of Linen, Curtains, Workwear, Scrub Suits, laundry…
- LOT TWO (2) - HSE Mid-West Region – Dust Mats - Provision and Management of Laundry and Hire of Dust Mats
- DPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and Services
- DPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and Services
- DPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and Services
- PLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding…
- PLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding…