IT3258F - RFT to Establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Clinical Data Management System and Associate Services for the University of Galway
- Published
- 20 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 22 April 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €2,500,000
- Place of performance
- IE042
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00182165-2025
- Reference
- 6ef8c130-6e4e-4d55-b002-c288cb04e371
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72322000Servicios de gestión de datos
- 48814400Sistema de información clínica
- 73110000Servicios de investigación
Description
This specification sets out the requirements for the purchase of a Clinical Data Management System, hereafter referred to as a (CDMS) for the Institute for Clinical Trials in Galway (ICT). The Institute for Clinical Trials provides a comprehensive end-to-end programme that supports the development and delivery of clinical trials, from concept to implementation of findings. The Institutes main Clinical Trial Units which support database development are the HRB-Clinical Research Facility (HRB-CRF) and the CORRIB Research Centre for Advanced Imaging and Core laboratory and CORRIB Research Group who are focused on operational delivery of clinical trials. Both the HRB-CRFG and CORRIB provide an integrated Data Management service. This means seamless clinical data capture, validation, monitoring, storage, processing and archiving powered by the latest clinical research management technology. The data management team provide professional management and co-ordination of clinical research data as well as implementing the latest research-based data management processes as determined by national and international clinical research management bodies. Case Report Form (CRF) development or amend…
Official publications
- TED · 00182165-2025 · 20 March 2025
- OJS · 56/2025 · 20 March 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope