CFT 3178C - TCD - Open Procedure (OJEU) for the Provision of Services for DNA Methylation Arrays of up to 2,000 DNA Samples for the Irish Longitudinal Study on Ageing (TILDA)
- Published
- 18 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 17 April 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €499,900
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00172684-2025
- Reference
- 815dba76-946e-4aa9-ab8e-c08773d76e10
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85111810Servicios de análisis de sangre
- 85100000Servicios de salud
- 72316000Servicios de análisis de datos
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
Description
Trinity College Dublin’s TILDA requires the Supply of Services for DNA Methylation Arrays analysis of up to 2000 samples including buffy coat samples and DNA samples. This includes control samples and quality control (QC) samples on Illumina’s Infinium MethylationEPIC BeadChip. For buffy coat samples, DNA need to be extracted first. DNA samples then need to be quantified and normalised before the methylation analysis. The project intends to generate new Infinium MethylationEPIC v2.0 BeadChip data for approximately 2,000 additional TILDA genomic DNA samples with data for control and QC samples.
Official publications
- TED · 00172684-2025 · 18 March 2025
- OJS · 54/2025 · 18 March 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope