IT3199C RFT for the Provision of a Student Engagement Platform for the Recruitment and Engagement of Students for University Galway
- Published
- 10 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 November 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €520,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00665772-2025
- Reference
- 938e22c0-16fd-4a90-8021-b7488a96921e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
- 48800000Sistemas y servidores de información
Description
The Student Engagement Platform is a strategic initiative designed to foster peer-to-peer engagement amongst prospective students and current international students and current students and trained student ambassadors. The primary objective of this platform is to create a robust, student-led community that enhances communication and collaboration among prospective and current students. By leveraging the unique experiences and insights of Student Ambassadors, this platform aims to provide a supportive network that empowers prospective and current students to navigate their academic and extracurricular journeys more effectively. The platform will serve as a central hub where Student Ambassadors can share resources, offer guidance, and facilitate discussions on topics relevant to student life, academic success and personal development. Through prospective students to enrolled student interactions and current students to student ambassadors, users can gain valuable insights, build connections, and develop skills that will be beneficial both during their studies and in their future careers. Primary business objectives relevant to this contract include: Enhanced Student Support: Providin…
Official publications
- TED · 00665772-2025 · 10 October 2025
- OJS · 195/2025 · 10 October 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope