IT2868C - RFT for the provision of a Placement Management System for University Limerick UL
- Published
- 21 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 28 August 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €1,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00369649-2024
- Reference
- 135e84c5-3068-48ad-bf53-82fa64904cfd
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
Description
Request for Tenders for a Student Placement Management System for University Limerick UL. The University of Limerick requires a Placement Management System across a number of departments and central services. This Placement Management system will facilitate the planning, management, allocation, monitoring, assessments, recording of placements and mandatory pre-placement requirements for all students. The system will also help manage the placement provider data, placement contact information, and communication with placement providers. A Placement Management System is a software application for the administration, documentation, tracking, reporting, automation, and delivery of mandatory placement blocks in line with accrediting bodies. The project team will focus on the selection and deployment of the optimum Placement Management System to meet the university’s needs. A phased approach is planned which includes an initial implementation for the School of Allied Health and The Department of Nursing and Midwifery. Following on from this, UL potentially plan to implement the placement management system in additional administrative areas and for other groups of students going on placeme…
Official publications
- TED · 00369649-2024 · 21 June 2024
- OJS · 120/2024 · 21 June 2024
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope