IT Consultancy Services divided under 2 Lots
Buyer: IDA Ireland
- Published
- 28 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 27 June 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €1,850,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00314640-2024
- Reference
- 28f39684-dce4-4b14-9b2a-875f3b2dea53
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72221000Servicios de consultoría en análisis empresarial
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
- 72220000Servicios de consultoría en sistemas y consultoría técnica
- 72222000Servicios de planificación y revisión estratégica de sistemas de información o de tecnología de la información
- 72222100Servicios de revisión estratégica de sistemas de información o de tecnología de la información
Description
The objective of this Request For Tender is to identify suitably resourced IT service providers which can fulfil each of the service elements under the Lots below: LOT 1: IT programme/project oversight and related services LOT 2: Development of IT Strategy, and Ad-Hoc Advice/Support For more information, please refer to the Request for Tender published on www.etenders.gov.ie
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOT 1 - IT programme/project oversight and related services | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €1,250,000 |
| 2 | LOT 2 – Development of IT Strategy, and Ad-Hoc Advice/Support | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €600,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00314640-2024 · 28 May 2024
- OJS · 102/2024 · 28 May 2024