Invitation to Tender to form a Single Party Framework for the Provision of Fine Art Insurance Services for the Hugh Lane Gallery.
Buyer: Dublin City Council
- Published
- 21 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 24 April 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00171971-2024
- Reference
- 9412abb9-faa6-4e00-a538-d000aa31d31b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 66510000Servicios de seguros
- 66513000Servicios de seguros de defensa jurídica y de seguros a todo riesgo
- 66514100Seguros relacionados con el transporte
- 66515000Servicios de seguros de daños
- 66000000Servicios financieros y de seguros
- 66518200Servicios de compañías de seguros
- 66519310Servicios de asesoramiento en materia de seguros
- 66518000Servicios de corretaje y de agencias de seguros
Description
Dublin City Council wishes to invite tenders to establish a 2 year Single Party Framework Agreement for provision of Fine Art Insurance Services for The Hugh Lane Gallery. The initial contract will be awarded for a period of two (2) years The framework will be used to meet the Gallery’s fine art insurance requirements which includes the basic annual insurance of the collection, as well as any exceptional cover that may arise during the lifetime of the framework. For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID 3208021. Please note that this project is subject to funding.
Official publications
- TED · 00171971-2024 · 21 March 2024
- OJS · 58/2024 · 21 March 2024