Invitation to Tender (Stage 1) under a Restricted (Two-Stage) tender procedure for the Development of 89 No. Residential Housing Units and all associated siteworks at Lohercannon, Tralee, Co. Kerry
Buyer: Kerry County Council_1204
- Published
- 19 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 20 May 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €24,000,000
- Procedure
- Restricted procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00231888-2024
- Reference
- 5723c88a-ba64-4a0c-a527-f8b827100ea2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 71240000Servicios de arquitectura, ingeniería y planificación
- 71250000Servicios de arquitectura, ingeniería y agrimensura
- 71400000Servicios de planificación urbana y de arquitectura paisajística
- 71311000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería civil
- 71312000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería de estructuras
- 71314310Servicios de física térmica para edificios
- 71315210Servicios de consultoría en acometidas de edificios
Description
This project is being procured using a Restricted (Two-Stage) Tender procedure in accordance with the Capital Works Management Framework. The Housing Capital Unit of Kerry County Council as part of this (Stage 1) procurement for this project are inviting interested parties to submit evidence of their suitability (in Suitability Assessment Questionnaires QW1 and QC1's) for a Works Contractor as PSCS, as designer and as PSDP for the Development of 89 No. Housing Units and all associated siteworks at Lohercannon, Tralee, Co. Kerry. The works required include the design and construction of 44 No. 1 Bedroom apartments, 15 No. 2 bedroom apartments, 10 No. 2 bedroom houses, 5 No. 3 bedroom duplex units and 15 No. 3 bedroom houses and all associated siteworks including site clearance, site enclosures, drainage, site services, hard and soft landscaping. For this (Stage 1) Procurement the submitted evidence received from tenderers will be evaluated to determine the tenderers that will be meet the minimum Pass / Fail criterion; those tenderers that meet the minimum Pass / Fail will be qualitatively assessed for a place on a short list; those on the short list may subsequently be invited to te…
Official publications
- TED · 00231888-2024 · 19 April 2024
- OJS · 78/2024 · 19 April 2024