Invitation to Tender for the Development of 34 No. Residential Housing Units and all associated siteworks at Ballybeg, Dingle, Co. Kerry for Kerry County Council
Buyer: Kerry County Council_1204
- Published
- 22 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 1 May 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €8,300,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00174193-2024
- Reference
- 11f75c52-ea51-4ad1-a2d8-38624f2c1fe7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45211000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles de viviendas colectivas y unifamiliares
- 71311000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería civil
- 71312000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería de estructuras
- 71314310Servicios de física térmica para edificios
- 71315210Servicios de consultoría en acometidas de edificios
- 71321000Servicios de diseño técnico de instalaciones mecánicas y eléctricas para edificios
- 71321300Servicios de consultoría en fontanería
- 71333000Servicios de ingeniería mecánica
Description
The Housing Capital Unit of Kerry County Council is seeking a fixed price lump sum tender for a Works Contractor as PSCS, as designer and as PSDP using the Public Works Contract for Building Works Designed by the Contractor (PW-CF2) for the Development of 34 No. Residential Housing Units and all associated siteworks at Ballybeg, Dingle, Co. Kerry. The works required include the design and construction of 22 No. 1 Bedroom / 2 Person apartments and 12 No. 2 Bedroom / 4 Person houses and all associated siteworks including site clearance, site enclosures, drainage, site services, hard and soft landscaping.
Official publications
- TED · 00174193-2024 · 22 March 2024
- OJS · 59/2024 · 22 March 2024