Invitation to tender for the provision of Event Stand Construction Panel to Bord Bia
Buyer: Bord Bia (Irish Food Board)
- Published
- 9 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 9 January 2026, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €5,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00815856-2025
- Reference
- fa9dadab-0853-45fd-b111-e1565e6c33e5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79956000Servicios de organización de ferias y exposiciones
Description
Bord Bia requests tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers to provide services as part of an Event Stand Construction Panel for domestic and European events excluding events in Asia, USA and the Middle East. Annually Bord Bia delivers in the region of 14 trade fairs throughout various locations of various specifications in Europe, additional activations in Ireland include Bloom and other corporate events. All approved panel members will be given the opportunity to bid for the stand construction at each and every domestic and European event for the period of the contract. Being a panel member is no guarantee of work being allocated – mini-competitions will be held for each event
Official publications
- TED · 00815856-2025 · 9 December 2025
- OJS · 237/2025 · 9 December 2025