Invitation to tender for Bord Bia’s Southeast Asia Multi-Sector PR and Event Agency for 2026
Buyer: Bord Bia (Irish Food Board)
- Published
- 9 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 7 January 2026, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €120,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00814529-2025
- Reference
- fffebdd0-6332-49f5-8940-f89a9004fb6d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79416000Servicios de relaciones públicas
- 79416100Servicios de gestión en relaciones públicas
- 79416200Servicios de consultoría en relaciones públicas
- 79342000Servicios de marketing
Description
Bord Bia requests tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers to provide assistance to Bord Bia in helping ideate and execute a multi-market, multi-sector strategy and events plan for January to December 2026. These events aim to enhance the visibility and market presence of Irish food and drink products across Southeast Asia.
Official publications
- TED · 00814529-2025 · 9 December 2025
- OJS · 237/2025 · 9 December 2025