Invitation to tender for Bord Bia’s Digital Platforms Partner – Strategy, UX, Design and Implementation
Buyer: Bord Bia (Irish Food Board)
- Published
- 14 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 17 September 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €300,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00534803-2025
- Reference
- f502c805-612e-4c64-a633-56a3aded5b47
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72511000Servicios de software de gestión de redes
- 72261000Servicios de apoyo al software
Description
Bord Bia require a partner to develop and drive its strategic user interface and experience strategy across digital channels, delivering market leading customer experiences. The appointed partner should champion customer-centered design best practices and assist in shaping future digital products that are engaging, accessible, and aligned with the changing needs of Bord Bia’s digital audiences.
Official publications
- TED · 00534803-2025 · 14 August 2025
- OJS · 155/2025 · 14 August 2025