Invitation to tender for Bord Bia’s Brand Builder Research
Buyer: Bord Bia (Irish Food Board)
- Published
- 7 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 September 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €720,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00516787-2025
- Reference
- 3e1e562a-6fd0-48e8-a0bd-e08ed5705154
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79342000Servicios de marketing
- 79413000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de marketing
- 79340000Servicios de publicidad y de marketing
Description
Bord Bia requests tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers to provide Bord Bia’s Brand Builder services. Bord Bia’s Client Insight Services support clients to make insight-led, data-driven decisions enabling their continued success and growth. Our service offer includes the area of the Brand Health Check Service around which Bord Bia has developed a service historically provided annually to help brands understand the typical components that contribute to Brand Health Brand Awareness, Brand Consideration, Brand Experience, Brand Equity, Brand Commitment and Future Brand Potential. We are seeking to appoint a partner (one only) in the delivery of this transformed service to Bord Bia and its clients. The tenderers should be able to prove experience providing similar types of services on a large scale.
Official publications
- TED · 00516787-2025 · 7 August 2025
- OJS · 150/2025 · 7 August 2025