Invitation to Tender for an Independent Evaluation of EU Organic Beef and Lamb information and promotion campaign.
Buyer: Bord Bia (Irish Food Board)
- Published
- 30 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 27 June 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €150,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00319490-2024
- Reference
- 8cddfbf6-b0d9-4ec3-8a53-ec72b8de270d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79310000Servicios de estudios de mercado
Description
Bord Bia are in the process of launching a campaign promoting European organic beef and lamb over a three year period in Austria, Belgium, Germany and Sweden. The campaign managed by Bord Bia will be implemented by a contracted agency. We are seeking to appoint a separate agency, through this Invitation to Tender, referred to as the evaluating body, who will be appointed to evaluate the effectiveness and impact of this 3 year promotional campaign.
Official publications
- TED · 00319490-2024 · 30 May 2024
- OJS · 104/2024 · 30 May 2024