Invitation to Tender for a Sustainable Nutrition Tracker
Buyer: Bord Bia (Irish Food Board)
- Published
- 24 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 22 July 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €276,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00373977-2024
- Reference
- 4d7a70fc-602b-4bf1-b176-ca650b628782
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79310000Servicios de estudios de mercado
Description
Last year Bord Bia commissioned a sustainable nutrition barometer and want to continue to run it for the coming years. The intention is to continue with this ongoing tracking study which will provide Bord Bia with a “one voice” understanding of how consumers are approaching sustainability and health with respect to their food choices and how this is changing over time. This project needs to continue to deliver high quality consumer data and content that provides Bord Bia and their stakeholders with ongoing evolving and up to date information in the areas of sustainability and nutrition.
Official publications
- TED · 00373977-2024 · 24 June 2024
- OJS · 121/2024 · 24 June 2024