Insurance Brokerage Services
- Published
- 18 October 2024
- Estimated value
- €9,450,000
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00630681-2024
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 66518100Servicios de corretaje de seguros
Description
This is a cross border procurement activity. This notice is to make the market aware that a competition for Insurance Brokerage Services is being advertised on 16/10/24 through the "Find a Tender" service in the UK. Place of Performance is UK and Ireland. The Current Closing date for the competition is the 15/11/2024 @ 17:00. Please register your interest and access all tender information and documentation through the link below. https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033377-2024?origin=SearchResults&p=1 Notice Reference: 2024/S 000-033377 All information and regulations pertaining to the competition will be available through the Invitation to tender on the Find A Tender portal. If you require further information please contact: etender@trinityhouse.co.uk. Description: The Corporation of Trinity House on behalf of itself and the other General Lighthouse Authorities (GLAs) of the United Kingdom and The Republic of Ireland invites potential tenderers to submit a proposal for the brokerage, provision and management of insurance requirements for the GLAs between 2025 - 2028, with possible extensions to 2030. This will require the successful tenderer to place, and thereafter man…
Official publications
- TED · 00630681-2024 · 18 October 2024
- OJS · 204/2024 · 18 October 2024