HSE 23197 Strategy to Execution (S2E) Digital Transformation Platform for the HSE
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Estimated value
- €1,900,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00843194-2025
- Reference
- 21719177-1be7-4501-a0cb-2a1208010a31
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72268000Servicios de suministro de software
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
- 72500000Servicios informáticos
- 72261000Servicios de apoyo al software
- 72267000Servicios de mantenimiento y reparación de software
- 72212211Servicios de desarrollo de software de interconectividad de plataformas
- 72212482Servicios de desarrollo de software de inteligencia empresarial
Description
The Health Service Executive (HSE) is seeking a qualified provider to deliver a Strategy-to-Execution (S2E) Enterprise Architecture (EA) platform designed to transform how Ireland’s healthcare system plans and delivers digital services. The platform aims to close the gap between strategic intent and practical implementation by enabling real-time collaboration, data-driven decision-making, and adaptable frameworks that support organisational change. It will help integrate digital technologies, enhance efficiency, and improve service delivery and health outcomes. The contract will cover six (6) core components: (1) Application lifecycle management, (2) Capability mapping, (3) Hosting management, (4) Integration mapping, (5) Operational realisation, and (6) ICT administration. Important Notes: • Due to the Christmas break clarifications will not be addressed during the following dates 19/12/2025 – 02/01/2026. • It is anticipated that the timeframe of implementation from contract signing including the phased implementation and scaling up that would be required of the successful tenderer is Q3 to Q4 2026. • For full details please see Invitation to Tender documentation available with th…
Award criteria
- Cost — Cost @ 30%
- Quality — Quality @ 70%
Official publications
- TED · 00843194-2025 · 18 December 2025
- OJS · 244/2025 · 18 December 2025