HPRA Upper and Lower Ground Floor Office Refurbishment Project
- Published
- 26 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 11 September 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Place of performance
- Dublin 2, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00510381-2024
- Reference
- c0da3fc1-54e9-4936-ba2a-70e92361886d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45213100Trabajos de construcción de edificios comerciales
Description
Construction refurbishment and fitout project consisting of the internal refurbishment and fitout of 2 no. existing office areas within the existing Health Products Regulatory Authority (HPRA) offices in Kevin O'Malley House, Earlsfort Terrace, Dublin 2. The office areas are located on the Lower and Upper Ground Floors.
Award criteria
- Cost
Official publications
- TED · 00510381-2024 · 26 August 2024
- OJS · 165/2024 · 26 August 2024
Other tenders from Health Products Regulatory Authority
- Request for tenders for the provision of NIS2 Operational Readiness Cyber Consultancy
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Pharmacovigilance Safety Database and Case Management System
- Provision of Audio and Visual Requirements
- Refurbishment of main reception, board room and CEO office
- Organisational Business Planning and Reporting
- Tender for a Single Operator Framework Agreement for Software Development Services for the EOLAS Case Management System
- Managed Print Services
- Architect services
- Executive Search Sevices
- Electrical Maintenance Services to the HPRA