High-current test system
Buyer: Kaakkois-Suomen Ammattikorkeakoulu Oy
- Published
- 29 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 26 June 2024, 09:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Place of performance
- Savonlinna, FI1D1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00317582-2024
- Reference
- 853f4e82-10f5-4227-ad3b-10c11727952e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38500000Aparatos de control y prueba
Description
South-Eastern Finland University of Applied Sciences (Xamk) is purchasing AC High-current test system for temperature rise testing of power grid switchgear and control gear components according to this tender documentation. Equipment will be located to the Electronics 3K-factory in Savonlinna. The floor space available for the device in the laboratory is roughly 10m x 15m. Please note attachment "HighCurrent_Test_device_lay_out.pdf". South-Eastern Finland University of Applied Sciences (Xamk) asks offers for the Electronics 3K-factory in Savonlinna about an AC High-current test system for temperature rise testing especially on LV and HV switchgear and control gear as well as transformer substation in accordance with IEC 60060 and IEC 62271. It basically consists of a switchgear cubicle, regulating transformers and the high-current transformers. The capacitive compensation integrated in each high-current transformer is required to improve the power factor (cos phi) and thereby to minimize the input power rating of the test system. In addition, an automatic compensation unit in each cable loop minimizes the feeding power requirements. The first sample (primary loop) is the test …
Award criteria
- Quality
- Price
Official publications
- TED · 00317582-2024 · 29 May 2024
- OJS · 103/2024 · 29 May 2024
Other tenders from Kaakkois-Suomen Ammattikorkeakoulu Oy
- SOTE tarvikkeet
- SOTE tarvikkeet
- SOTE tarvikkeet
- SOTE tarvikkeet
- XAMK – Siivouspalvelut Kouvolan kampukselle
- XAMK - Siivouspalvelut Kotkan kampukselle
- Ohjelmistorobotiikan asiantuntijapalvelut
- Viestintäpalvelujen asiantuntijatyöt 2025: Graafiset viestintätuotteet ja palvelut
- High-voltage test system
- Single Burning Item (SBI) test system and a Small Flame Tester