High-voltage test system
Buyer: Kaakkois-Suomen Ammattikorkeakoulu Oy
- Published
- 27 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 23 June 2025, 09:00
- Estimated value
- €500,000
- Place of performance
- Savonlinna, FI1D1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00342019-2025
- Reference
- 8954cee5-199a-4996-b2fa-5c54a40f9ea6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38500000Aparatos de control y prueba
Description
South-Eastern Finland University of Applied Sciences (Xamk) is purchasing AC High-voltage test system. The test system includes impulse voltage test system for generation of full lightning impulse (LI) and AC test voltage against earth according to this tender documentation. Equipment will be located to the Electronics 3K-factory in Savonlinna. The floor space available for the device in the laboratory is roughly 10m x 10m. South-Eastern Finland University of Applied Sciences (Xamk) asks offers for the Electronics 3K-factory in Savonlinna about an AC High-voltage test system for generation of full lightning impulse voltage (LI) in accordance with IEC 60060-1 and IEC 60060- 02. And AC voltage test against earth according to IEC 60060-1 within a range of approx. 10 % to 100 % of the rated voltage. The complete test system is controlled by the operating device. The control device allows easy operation of HV test system including manual, basic semi-automatic and fully automatic operation modes. Measured data such as voltage and other measurements are displayed, recorded and stored. Main components of the AC High-voltage test system: - HV generator/transformer minimum 100 kVA,…
Award criteria
- Quality
- Price
Official publications
- TED · 00342019-2025 · 27 May 2025
- OJS · 101/2025 · 27 May 2025
Other tenders from Kaakkois-Suomen Ammattikorkeakoulu Oy
- SOTE tarvikkeet
- SOTE tarvikkeet
- SOTE tarvikkeet
- SOTE tarvikkeet
- XAMK – Siivouspalvelut Kouvolan kampukselle
- XAMK - Siivouspalvelut Kotkan kampukselle
- Ohjelmistorobotiikan asiantuntijapalvelut
- Viestintäpalvelujen asiantuntijatyöt 2025: Graafiset viestintätuotteet ja palvelut
- Single Burning Item (SBI) test system and a Small Flame Tester
- Viestintäpalvelujen asiantuntijatyöt 2025: Graafiset viestintätuotteet ja palvelut