Hearing Microsoft LSP
Buyer: ARBEIDS- OG VELFERDSETATEN
- Published
- 30 May 2025
- Estimated value
- 640,000,000 kr
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00347516-2025
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
- 72212210Servicios de desarrollo de software de conexión en red
- 72220000Servicios de consultoría en sistemas y consultoría técnica
- 72260000Servicios relacionados con el software
- 72261000Servicios de apoyo al software
- 72263000Servicios de implementación de software
Description
The Norwegian Labour and Welfare Administration (Nav, hereafter called the Contracting Authority) has made major investments in relation to its existing Microsoft portfolios and shall therefore continue its established portfolios at Microsoft. The contracting authority has an Enterprise Agreement (EA/SCE) with Microsoft for the purchase of Microsoft maintenance, cloud services and software. The agreement expires 31 October 2027. The agreement shall have flexibility so that the Contracting Authority decides when to phase out/in old/new Microsoft technology. The procurement concerns all software and cloud services covered by the Microsoft portfolio. The tender documentation requires LSP status, cf. the first requirement in Annex 1. The value of the framework agreement is estimated to NOK 520-640 million excluding VAT for the entire contract period, including duration options (2+1+1) years. The maximum value of the framework agreement is NOK 710 million excluding VAT. Tenderers are free to give input on parts of the tender documentation, including Annexes 1-9, see the attached document "Hearing Microsoft LSP" for further instructions. The contracting authority does not consider thi…
Official publications
- TED · 00347516-2025 · 30 May 2025
- OJS · 103/2025 · 30 May 2025