Glenveagh National Park Vehicle Maintenance Facility Main Contract
- Published
- 30 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 25 August 2025, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €1,500,000
- Place of performance
- Glenveagh National Park, IE042
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00498370-2025
- Reference
- f2013a3e-16c1-4248-8cc6-55b66fa2199d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45100000Trabajos de preparación del terreno
- 45300000Trabajos de instalación en edificios
- 45400000Acabado de edificios
Description
Main Contract
Official publications
- TED · 00498370-2025 · 30 July 2025
- OJS · 144/2025 · 30 July 2025
Other tenders from Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
- For the provision of The Review and Assessment of the distribution and extent of Molinia Meadows and distribution of Marsh Fritillary…
- For the provision of Fencing Services at Uragh Wood Nature Reserve, Co. Kerry
- Knockreer House and Gardens
- Rhododendron Clearance and the treatment of Cotoneaster within Killarney National Park
- Rhododendron Clearance in Killarney National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Treanlaur, Newport, Co. Mayo)
- Invasive plant Eradication in Dunewley, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Letterkeen, Newport, Co. Mayo)