Dinis Cottage Energy Retrofit Project
- Published
- 21 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 29 September 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €140,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00547763-2025
- Reference
- 9b3e31ea-3c10-452c-b72c-e214130a4fa4
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 09330000Energía solar
- 09331000Placas solares
- 09331200Módulos solares fotovoltaicos
- 09332000Instalación solar
Description
The Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage (DHLGH)/National Parks and Wildlife (NPWS) proposes to retrofit and make energy efficient installations to Dinis Cottage (a protected structure) in Killarney National Park
Official publications
- TED · 00547763-2025 · 21 August 2025
- OJS · 159/2025 · 21 August 2025
Other tenders from Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
- For the provision of The Review and Assessment of the distribution and extent of Molinia Meadows and distribution of Marsh Fritillary…
- For the provision of Fencing Services at Uragh Wood Nature Reserve, Co. Kerry
- Knockreer House and Gardens
- Rhododendron Clearance and the treatment of Cotoneaster within Killarney National Park
- Rhododendron Clearance in Killarney National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Treanlaur, Newport, Co. Mayo)
- Invasive plant Eradication in Dunewley, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Letterkeen, Newport, Co. Mayo)