FWC - design, development, operation, and maintenance services for an IT platform for the collection and exchange of market data about demand and supply, demand aggregation and/or joint purchasing of energy-related products and SRM
Buyer: European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Published
- 3 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 12 August 2024, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €9,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00324790-2024
- Reference
- 6e2831f3-e7f0-4b57-941f-bb887e5d95ff
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
Description
Under Articles 52 and 42 of the Regulation on the internal markets for renewable gas, natural gas and hydrogen, and Article 25 of the Regulation establishing a framework for ensuring a secure and sustainable supply of critical raw materials, the Commission is tasked to establish: a voluntary mechanism to support the market development of hydrogen, a voluntary demand aggregation and joint purchasing mechanism for strategic raw materials, and a voluntary demand aggregation and joint purchasing mechanism for natural gas. There is a high-degree of commonality between the tasks composing these mechanisms. Each mechanism will therefore be implemented through a combination of similar tasks, complemented by specific features related to the given energy product. Considering the synergies and economies of scope associated with the joint development of the relevant IT tools, this procurement aims to develop a Modular IT Platform (MIP). The MIP aims at providing a solution for the collection and exchange of market data relevant for demand and supply, demand aggregation and/or joint purchasing of energy-related products and strategic raw materials (SRM). This call for tender seeks to select a c…
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00324790-2024 · 3 June 2024
- OJS · 106/2024 · 3 June 2024
Other tenders from European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Fourniture de mobilier pour l'aménagement et l’équipement des espaces de travail et de convivialité de la Commission européenne et autres…
- Raamcontract voor het inhuren van consultants op technisch en sociaal gebied
- Prestations de maintenance et de contrôle de la doublure de la façade du Berlaymont réalisée au moyen de louvres mobiles en verre
- Audiovisual coverage of current affairs and audiovisual production
- Business Intelligence Services
- Upgrade of desktop PCs and maintenance Life Science qPCR instrument
- Support to the monitoring of the implementation and enforcement of the EU Wildlife Trade Regulations and the EU Action Plan against…
- Nuclear physics detectors
- Supply of natural gas JRC Geel
- Learning by doing – Science and IT equipment for the Turkish Cypriot schools