Future workshop - Low threshold offer for youths in Porsgrunn and Midt-Telemark.
Buyer: ARBEIDS- OG VELFERDSETATEN
- Published
- 3 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 7 March 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 28,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO091
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00071939-2025
- Reference
- ca097820-68b9-4fde-adb4-af3efec99305
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85312300Servicios de orientación y asesoramiento
- 85312310Servicios de orientación
- 85312320Servicios de asesoramiento
Description
Future workshop - Low threshold offer for youths in Porsgrunn and Midt-Telemark shall give young people who are outside security and mastery to enter education and/or work. The measure shall have a high degree of flexibility and it shall be able to be adapted to each individual ́s situation and challenges. The aim of the initiative is that it shall function as one of several steps in each individual ́s path to strengthen basic key competences in order to be able to stand in education and work. The procurement concerns delivery areas both in Porsgrunn and Midt-TelemarkNour further specification of the service requirements is in the requirement specifications in the tender documentation Part II.
Official publications
- TED · 00071939-2025 · 3 February 2025
- OJS · 23/2025 · 3 February 2025