Framework agreement MSS - Mobile Satellite Service 2025
Buyer: FMV
- Published
- 23 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 13 February 2025, 23:59
- Estimated value
- 90,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- SE110
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00789208-2024
- Reference
- 9103d745-2f1c-4661-948b-29f39afd9b9a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 32531000Equipo de comunicaciones por satélite
- 32530000Equipo del tipo usado para comunicaciones por satélite
Description
The scope of this Request for Proposal (RFP) is to acquire a Framework Agreement with a Supplier of mobile satellite services and products. The Framework agreement will provide SwAF with the possibility to swiftly procure satellite phones, satellite terminals and related devices, spare parts for aforementioned devices, accessories, subscriptions for voice and data.
Award criteria
- Price
Official publications
- TED · 00789208-2024 · 23 December 2024
- OJS · 249/2024 · 23 December 2024