Framework Agreement for the Provision of Basic Life Support (BLS) and Patient Manual Handling Training
- Published
- 1 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 3 April 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €200,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00128467-2024
- Reference
- 7c5b88d2-bbb1-4d6d-92a3-77bc319b9932
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80562000Servicios de formación en materia de primeros auxilios
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 79632000Servicios de formación de personal
- 80550000Servicios de formación en materia de seguridad
- 80560000Servicios de formación en materia de salud y primeros auxilios
- 80561000Servicios de formación en materia de salud
Description
Tenders are sought for the provision of real time on-campus training in basic life support and patient manual handling to groups of students and experienced professionals. The numbers of trainees are broken out by course type in Appendix 4 of the tender document, however it should be noted that these figures are estimates based on historical requirements and known future requirement and maybe subject to change.
Official publications
- TED · 00128467-2024 · 1 March 2024
- OJS · 44/2024 · 1 March 2024