Framework agreement for the delivery of IT equipment
Buyer: IKT Nordhordland kommunalt oppgåvefellesskap
- Published
- 16 July 2024
- Estimated value
- 40,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00425505-2024
- Reference
- 215c2e54-4ebe-45d8-a65d-7e1100e8a9df
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 30200000Equipo y material informático
- 30213000Ordenadores personales
- 30231000Pantallas de ordenador y consolas
- 30231300Pantallas de visualización
- 30231320Monitores de pantalla táctil
- 30232000Periféricos
- 30237135Tarjetas para interfaces de red
- 30237410Ratón de ordenador
Description
IKTNH shall hold a tender contest for the procurement of IT equipment. A cooperative purchasing agreement has been entered into with SYSIKT municipal joint partnership for this competition. We consider all participating municipalities in this joint procurement to be a joint tender competition. The municipalities of Alver, Aurland, Austrheim, Austevoll, Fedje, Gulen, Masfjorden, Modalen, Osterøy, Samnanger, Sveio and Vaksdal have established a joint ICT operations company, IKT Nordhordland municipal co-operation (IKTNH). If, during the agreement period, cooperation will be entered into between IKTNH and new municipalities, these shall come under the same terms, as long as this falls under the rules in the law and regulations on public procurements. Municipal and intermunicipal companies in the IKTNH cooperation shall be able to benefit from systems in the contract. Sveio municipality has the current contract that is valid until 31.01.2025 and will join the contract from and including 01.02.2025. The legal contract will be entered into with IKTNH, org.nr.: 923 971 890, on behalf of all the municipalities. SEWING VISION SYSIKT KO includes the following 8 municipalities; Askvoll, …
Award criteria
- Price — Price and Total Economy
- Quality — See the tender documentation.
- Quality — Specifications/quality/functionality/guarantees on the offered equipment, including: - Documented quality of offered hardware and equipment. - Included guarantees on offered equipment - Delivery…
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Bedriftssystemer AS | — | — |
| Atea AS | — | — |
| Voss Kommunikasjon | — | — |
| Ebru Technologies AS | — | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00425505-2024 · 16 July 2024
- OJS · 137/2024 · 16 July 2024
Other tenders from IKT Nordhordland kommunalt oppgåvefellesskap
- Nursery administrative professional system
- An agreement for the delivery of reinhaled waste.
- Network equipment and software
- Delivery of copy, print out and scanning as a service.
- MOM system - Licences for property management, operation and maintenance.
- Fibre lines and internet access
- Nursery administrative professional system
- Managed Detection and Response (MDR) system
- Network equipment and software
- Delivery of copy, print out and scanning as a service.