Framework agreement for security guard services.
Buyer: Trondheim kommune
- Published
- 5 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 12 July 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 100,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO060
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00330181-2024
- Reference
- 47c6853f-6507-4319-b076-046c16223b01
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79710000Servicios de seguridad
- 79711000Servicios de vigilancia de sistemas de alarma
- 79713000Servicios de guardias de seguridad
Description
Trondheim municipality, hereafter called the Contracting Authority, invites tenderers to an open tender contest for a contract for security guard services for the Contracting Authority's units. Further details on the assignment are in the tender documentation and annexes.
Award criteria
- Price — Prices shall be stated in the order requested in annex 2. The mark-up factor shall be stated with 2 out-of-the-box sections. The price shall be stated in NOK excluding VAT. The prices shall be fixed…
- Quality — The contracting authority will make a judgemental overall assessment of the likely future delivery capacity in the contract. The tenderer with the greatest likely delivery capacity will get a maximum…
- Quality — Transport - The tenderer ́s ability to use zero emission vehicles on heavy stand-by vehicles. The remaining vehicles that are not included in the requirements for administrative and service/security…
Official publications
- TED · 00330181-2024 · 5 June 2024
- OJS · 108/2024 · 5 June 2024