El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union Services

2024 Framework agreement for the hire of tractors with trailers and lorries with drivers - divided into 2 sub-contracts.

Buyer: Trondheim kommune

Published
27 May 2024
Submission deadline
21 June 2024, 10:00
Estimated value
10,000,000 kr
Place of performance
NO060
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00309837-2024
Reference
4c567589-31eb-4e1c-8af9-523ba0dd19f0
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

Trondheim municipality, c/o Trondheim by bydrift, invites tenderers to an open tender contest for a framework agreement for the hire of tractors with trailers and lorries including drivers to the municipality ́s units. Urban operations is responsible for the operation and maintenance of areas such as roads, sports facilities, parks, forests, land and recreational areas, in addition to water and sewage. Most of the work is carried out in-house, but in periods the contracting authority requires external assistance. The contracting authority needs to hire lorries and tractors with hangers, including drivers. See the individual sub-contracts for further details on the assignment and extent. The purpose of this framework agreement, divided into two sub-contracts by category, is to ensure the capacity for the assignments that the city operations cannot carry out. The primary user of this framework agreement will be urban operations. Other entities in or connected to the municipality may also require assistance, and they can also use this framework agreement. Further information is in the tender documentation and annexes, in particular the annexes on requirement specifications, award crit…

Lots (2)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 2024 Framework agreement for the hire of lorries and work machines with drivers - Sub-contract 1: Hire of lorries with drivers.
NO060
60000000 Servicios de transporte (excluido el transporte de residuos)
2 2024 Framework agreement for the hire of tractors with trailers and lorries with drivers - Lot 2: The hire of tractors with hangers and drivers.
NO060
60000000 Servicios de transporte (excluido el transporte de residuos)

Award criteria

Official publications