Framework agreement for road, rock and ground work.
Buyer: Kvam kommune
- Published
- 24 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 25 June 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 5,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A2
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00308427-2024
- Reference
- fb9939fd-b173-46fd-9ddc-910777e62e7c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60182000Alquiler de vehículos industriales con conductor
- 14210000Grava, arena, piedras machacadas y agregados
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45100000Trabajos de preparación del terreno
- 45231100Trabajos generales de construcción de tuberías
- 45231300Trabajos de construcción de tuberías para agua y aguas residuales
- 45231400Trabajos de construcción de líneas de conducción eléctrica
- 45232000Obras auxiliares para tuberías y cables
Description
Kvam wishes to enter into framework agreements for the procurement of technical handrail services. One of the goals of establishing such framework agreements is to ensure efficiency in the procurement processes. It is a goal that the framework agreement shall ensure stability and predictability for Kvam herad and suppliers. An information meeting on the agreement area will be hosted via Teams 5 June 2024, 10:30. Register with the host meeting via Mercell to registered tenderers/tenderers who have registered their interest. The contracting authority will inform about the tender documentation, requirement specifications and expectations for carrying out the assignment. This framework agreement comprises contractor work on professional areas on roads, water, sewage and rock work etc. Work assignments: Rigging, operation, rigging down and clearing up. Foundations, levelling and general excavation work. Replacement of matter and handling of earth and stone masses. Drilling, blasting and pigging of rock and handsaming of rock masses. Alterations and new installations of roads and parking areas. Development of natural stone walls. Payment of sig in the roadway or area. Developme…
Official publications
- TED · 00308427-2024 · 24 May 2024
- OJS · 100/2024 · 24 May 2024