Framework agreement for water and sewage - plump work
Buyer: Kvam kommune
- Published
- 27 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 25 June 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 10,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A2
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00309614-2024
- Reference
- 9057b0b6-1de1-4202-8e52-c0157d0a8257
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50510000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de bombas, válvulas, grifos y contenedores de metal
- 44130000Colectores
- 44160000Conducciones, canalizaciones, tuberías de revestimiento, tubos y artículos conexos
- 45230000Trabajos de construcción de tuberías, líneas de comunicación y líneas de conducción eléctrica, de autopistas, carreteras, aeródromos y vías férreas; trabajos de explanación
- 45240000Trabajos de construcción para proyectos hidráulicos
- 45500000Alquiler de maquinaria y equipo de construcción y de ingeniería civil con maquinista
Description
Kvam wishes to enter into framework agreements for the procurement of technical handrail services. One of the goals of establishing such framework agreements is to ensure efficiency in the procurement processes. It is a goal that the framework agreement shall ensure stability and predictability for Kvam herad and suppliers. An information meeting on the agreement area will be hosted via Teams 5. June 2024, 10:30. Register with the host meeting via Mercell to registered tenderers/tenderers who have registered their interest. The contracting authority will inform about the tender documentation, requirement specifications and expectations for carrying out the assignment. This framework agreement comprises the area of water and sewage plumage work. The work includes: Replacement of components. Alteration and upgrade work. Welding PE pipe in accordance with (mirror welds and electric movable muff). NS416-2:2008 Assembly and laying of W&S pipe in accordance with NS416-2:2008 Assembly and laying of w&s pipe in accordance with NS416-2:2008 Installation and installation of water and sewage. Kvam herad to a current indebted water and sewage norm. Repair of water leaks and Sewage leas…
Official publications
- TED · 00309614-2024 · 27 May 2024
- OJS · 101/2024 · 27 May 2024