El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union ServicesFramework agreement

Framework agreement for water and sewage - plump work

Buyer: Kvam kommune

Published
24 June 2024
Submission deadline
2 July 2024, 10:00
Estimated value
10,000,000 kr
Place of performance
NO0A2
Procedure
Open procedure
Lots
1
Documents
1
Notice number
00374167-2024
Reference
9057b0b6-1de1-4202-8e52-c0157d0a8257
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

Kvam wishes to enter into framework agreements for the procurement of technical handrail services. One of the goals of establishing such framework agreements is to ensure efficiency in the procurement processes. It is a goal that the framework agreement shall ensure stability and predictability for Kvam herad and suppliers. An information meeting on the agreement area will be hosted via Teams 5. June 2024, 10:30. Register with the host meeting via Mercell to registered tenderers/tenderers who have registered their interest. The contracting authority will inform about the tender documentation, requirement specifications and expectations for carrying out the assignment. This framework agreement comprises the area of water and sewage plumage work. The work includes: Replacement of components. Alteration and upgrade work. Welding PE pipe in accordance with (mirror welds and electric movable muff). NS416-2:2008 Assembly and laying of W&S pipe in accordance with NS416-2:2008 Assembly and laying of w&s pipe in accordance with NS416-2:2008 Installation and installation of water and sewage. Kvam herad to a current indebted water and sewage norm. Repair of water leaks and Sewage leas…

Official publications