Framework agreement for fuel and vehicle washing.
Buyer: Volda Kommune
- Published
- 28 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 15 August 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 8,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A3
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00312737-2024
- Reference
- 1b528bc7-77d1-4062-b984-ba6b538bd76c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 09134200Combustible para motores diésel
- 09132000Gasolina
- 09132100Gasolina sin plomo
- 30163100Tarjetas para la compra de carburante
- 50112300Servicios de lavado de automóviles y similares
Description
The framework agreement is for the procurement of the following: • Fossile fuel (car petrol and auto diesel) for vehicles and machines • Car wash The contracting authority will primarily use the Framework agreement for cars and machines that operate in the centre of Volda and/or have a normal contract in the centre of Volda. The contracting authority reserves the right to not comply with the contractual obligations for cars and machines that operate in Hornindal and/or have normal maintenance in Hornindal. The framework agreement will come into force from 16.10.2024 when the contract the Contracting Authority currently have expires.
Award criteria
- Price — See the tender documentation point 5.
- Quality — See the tender documentation point 5.
Official publications
- TED · 00312737-2024 · 28 May 2024
- OJS · 102/2024 · 28 May 2024