Consultancy services area development inner zone - Volda municipality
Buyer: Volda Kommune
- Published
- 28 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 12 May 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 2,600,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00272667-2025
- Reference
- 2c2bc3e7-bd3e-442b-a859-9c2fff8e21d4
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71410000Servicios de urbanismo
- 71200000Servicios de arquitectura y servicios conexos
- 71300000Servicios de ingeniería
- 71311300Servicios de consultoría en infraestructura
- 71420000Servicios de arquitectura paisajística
- 73220000Servicios de consultoría en desarrollo
Description
The aim of the procurement is to have a complete plan proposal prepared with plan maps, plan reviews with impact assessment, lead sealer, ROS analysis, illustrations and supplements to the knowledge basis, cf. the planning programme. See the tender documentation point 2 "The Procurement Object" for more information.
Award criteria
- Cost — Tenderers shall submit a fee budget of NOK 2 million for the main delivery. See the tender documentation point 6 for more information.
- Quality — Tenderers shall submit a licence proposal that describes the crossover assignment hosted by the host. See the tender documentation point 6 for more information.
- Quality — The contracting authority will assess the competence and experience of the key personnel who will carry out the assignment. See the tender documentation point 6 for more information.
Official publications
- TED · 00272667-2025 · 28 April 2025
- OJS · 82/2025 · 28 April 2025