Framework agreement system ceilings, system walls, folding walls, glass walls with meir
Buyer: Volda Kommune
- Published
- 12 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 19 January 2026, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 9,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00825932-2025
- Reference
- 662c15bf-9e82-4f59-8501-aaeae90c40f1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45420000Trabajos de instalación de carpintería de madera
- 44100000Materiales de construcción y elementos afines
- 44112000Estructuras de edificación diversas
- 45200000Trabajos generales de construcción de inmuebles y obras de ingeniería civil
- 45400000Acabado de edificios
- 45421100Instalación de puertas, ventanas y elementos conexos
- 45421141Instalación de tabiques
Description
The framework agreement is for the procurement and installation of i.a.: • System ceiling • System walls • Folding walls • Sound walls • Glass walls /glass fields The list is not exhaustive. The framework agreement also includes other similar system components.
Award criteria
- Price — See the tender documentation point 5.
- Quality — See the tender documentation point 5.
Official publications
- TED · 00825932-2025 · 12 December 2025
- OJS · 240/2025 · 12 December 2025