European network for medical and veterinary entomology (VectorNet 3)
Buyer: European Food Safety Authority
- Published
- 26 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 15 February 2024, 14:30
- Estimated value
- €3,750,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00789241-2023
- Reference
- 8265b1cf-0af6-45c1-a343-17886b5770a5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
Description
This call for tender aims to support EFSA and ECDC, the contracting authorities, with increasing the preparedness for vector-borne diseases in the EU by increasing collaboration and exchange of information among stakeholders involved in the prevention and control of vector borne diseases; supporting and facilitating the collection and analysis of harmonised vector data; and supporting the development of efficient and sustainable control strategies.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00789241-2023 · 26 December 2023
- OJS · 248/2023 · 26 December 2023