ENQEIR867 – Supply of Energy Auction and Interconnection Management Services
Buyer: EirGrid plc
- Published
- 11 June 2025
- Estimated value
- €43,053,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00376294-2025
- Reference
- bc758c31-4c2e-4278-a630-8aa49430692c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72222300Servicios de tecnología de la información
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
A single party framework agreement for the Supply of Energy Auction and Interconnection Management Services for EirGrid. The Framework is for an initial duration up to 31.12.2027 and can be extended annually for an additional 17 years. 20 years in total. Original estimate in the contract notice was €43,053,000. Total value over the potential 20 years is now estimated to be €55,102,542. This tender process has now concluded.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Unicorn Systems a.s. | — | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00376294-2025 · 11 June 2025
- OJS · 110/2025 · 11 June 2025